Football

Golden Hawks Football Team
DATE Opponent Location Time
AUG 11 Jefferson County (scr)  Louisville 7:30
AUG  25 Jones County Gray 7:30
SEP  1 Burke County Waynesboro 7:30
SEP 8 Baldwin County  House Of Pain 7:30
SEP 15 Evans House Of Pain 7:30
SEP 29 * East Laurens (HC) House of Pain 7:30
OCT  6 * Bleckley County  Cochran 7:30
OCT 13 * Dodge County   House Of Pain 7:30
OCT 20 * Southwest Macon 7:30
OCT 27 * Northeast Sr Night        House Of Pain      7:30
NOV  3 * Dublin  Shamrock Bowl 7:30
NOV 10 First Round TBD
NOV 17 Second Round TBD
NOV  24 Third Round TBD
DEC   1 Semifinals TBD
DEC   8 State Championship@Mercedes Benz Stadium - Atlanta
* Region Games

2017 Varsity Football 
#  NAME  POSITION  GRADE  

2  Braeden Wansley  TE/LB  12  47  Javen Rogers  TE/DE  12
4  AJ Moss  RB/LB  12   48  Jay Sanders  TE/DE  11 
6  Jake Helton  QB  11   50  Ja'Sahd Wright  OL/DL  12 
7  Jeremiah Swint  WR/DB  12   51  Zavian Hall  OL/DL  9 
8  Stan Poole  RB/LB  12   53  Bryan McAfee  OL/DL  11 
9  Jawon Dukes  TE/DE  11   54  Kenbrill Holmes  OL/DB  11 
11  Noah Andrews  WR/DB  12   55  Bailey Vickers  OL/DL  12 
12  Malik Hall  RB/DB  11   56  Dieon Teague  OL/DL  9 
13  D'Arion Monroe  RB/LB  12   57  Brian Mims  OL/DL  11 
14  Dadrian Lyman  WR/DB  11   58  Xavier Hall  OL/DL  12 
15  Dyquan Bloodsaw WR/DB 11 59  J'Khristian Duckworth OL/DL 11
16  Jarius Brown  QB/DB  9   60  Ladarius Pinkston OL/DL  10 
17  Zeri Taylor  WR/DB  11   62  Jabari Brooks  OL/DL  10 
18  Mardarious Brown FB/LB  12   64  Mitch Lord  OL/DL  12 
20  Tobias Williams  WR/DB  10 66  Jalen Mathis  OL/DL  10 
21  John Taylor  WR/DB  12  67  Fred Walker  OL/DL  9 
22  Courtney Davis  RB/LB  10   68  Kaleb Goodlow  OL/DL  10 
23  Warren Coneway WR/DB  9   69  Michael Kitchens  OL/DL  12 
24  Quin Marion  WR/DB  10   70  TK Lawrence  OL/DL  12 
25  Shamarcus Poole  RB/DB 10 71  Keyontrez Brookins OL/DL 10 
26  Brandon Darrisaw WR/DB  11   72  Melvin Hilson  OL/DL  11 
27  Izaiah Wallace  WR/DB  10  73  Shedrick Collins  OL/DL  10 
29  T.J. Dixon  WR/DB  10   74  Zack Howell  OL/DL  9 
32  Jakeem Warthen  RB/LB  10   75  Antonio Dunn  OL/DL  9 
33  Zack Canty  WR/DB  9   78  Jadakus Easley  OL/DL  11 
34  Trent Boss  WR/DB  11   80  Jahiere Brindell  WR/DB  9 
36  Chase Dunn  RB/LB  10   82  Will Waller  WR/DB  10 
37  Jiquariun Murdie WR/DB  9   83  Ben Marshall  WR/DB  11 
38  Chad Lewis  WR/LB  10   84  Dylan Waters  TE/DE  10 
39  Ryan Hodges  RB/LB  9   85  Chris Daniels  WR/DB  9 
42  Joel Smith  OL/DL  11   87  McKale Haynes  WR/DB  9 
43  Cullen Collins  K/P  12   88  Isaiah Epps  WR/DB  9 
44  Tyrone Dixon  OL/DL  11   89  Izaiah Smith  WR/DB  9 
45  Preston Daniels  RB/LB  11 
46  Kelby Turner  WR/DB  9

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.